Junior Results

Competition Name Date Venue Results Summary Full Results
JUNIOR STABLEFORD CHAMPIONSHIP Sat 2nd Sep 2017 BRANCEPETH CASTLE

Success for Emily Atkinson at the Junior Stableford Championship

PDF icon STABLEFORD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2017.pdf
JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Sat 2nd Sep 2017 BRANCEPETH CASTLE

Jessica Hall successfully defends her Junior Championship title.

PDF icon CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2017.pdf
Appleby Bowl Stableford Sat 20th May 2017 DINSDALE SPA

Emily Atkinson Wins Stableford Competition at Dinsdale.

PDF icon Stableford Appleby Bowl 2017.pdf
APPLEBY BOWL Sat 20th May 2017 DINSDALE SPA

Jessica Hall wins Appleby Bowl with record breaking score.

PDF icon THE APPLEBY BOWL STROKEPLAY 2017.pdf
CLEMENT TROPHY Sun 23rd Apr 2017 SOUTH SHIELDS

Congratulations to Maggie Whitehead of Ramside who won at South Shields with a sub-par result.

PDF icon CLEMENT TROPHY QUALIFYING COMPETITION.pdf
APPLEBY BOWL (JUNIOR) Sun 22nd May 2016 TYNESIDE

Home member, Libby Bell romps home with a splendid score.

PDF icon THE APPLEBY BOWL 2016 RESULT.pdf
Appleby Bowl Stableford Sun 22nd May 2016 Tyneside Golf Club

Another victory for Ramside4's Maggie Whitehead.

PDF icon THE APPLEBY BOWL STABLEFORD Result 2016 (Revised).pdf
DCLGA Junior Girls Championship Sun 13th Sep 2015 Eaglescliffe Golf Club

Briony Bayles is the 2015 Junior Champion.

PDF icon JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2015.pdf
Junior Stableford Championship Sun 13th Sep 2015 Eaglescliffe Golf Club

Abbi Wheatley wins Stableford Competition at Eaglescliffe.

PDF icon JUNIOR S'FORD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS.pdf
DCLGA Clement Trophy Semi/finals Wed 19th Aug 2015 Bishop Auckland

Tilly Barton wins Clement Trophy

Appleby Bowl Strokeplay Sun 24th May 2015 Heworth Golf Club

Shannon O'Dwyer wins Appleby Bowl.

PDF icon Appleby Bowl Strokeplay Results.pdf
Stableford Appleby Bowl Sun 24th May 2015 Heworth

Eaglescliffe's Ellen Robson wins Stableford Competition.

PDF icon Appleby Bowl Stableford Results.pdf
DCLGA Championship - Junior Girls Sun 14th Sep 2014 Billingham Golf Club

 Attached are the Championship results. The CSS for both rounds of the Championship was 73

Also attached are the Stableford results under the draw

PDF icon Results DCLGA Junior Championship 14th September Billingham Golf Club.pdf
England Golf Northern Girls Wed 13th Aug 2014 Ulverston Golf Club

Results attached under Draw

PDF icon Girls Northern Close Results Summary 2014.pdf
Appleby Bowl Sat 21st Sep 2013 Boldon Golf Club

draw

results

PDF icon Master DCLGA Juniors Appleby Bowl final results.pdf
North Region - Girls’ Championship Wed 14th Aug 2013 Haydock Park Golf Club

Results from Northern Girls 2013 now attached under draw

PDF icon HP Northern Girls 2013 Gross Scores.pdf
Jamboree Wed 7th Aug 2013 to Thu 8th Aug 2013 Sandburn Hall Golf Club Yorkshire

Results

PDF icon Northern Counties Junior Jamboree Day One Results.pdf
Championship (2 rounds) + Stableford Sat 29th Jun 2013 Houghton –le-Spring Golf Club

Results for competition

PDF icon Championship+Stableford Result MAIN.pdf
Clement Trophy Qualifier Sun 21st Apr 2013 South Shields Golf Club

First 8 girls qualify for the 2nd round match play competition on Tuesday 30th August at Bishop Auckland Golf Club

PDF icon Clement Trophy Qualifier 2013 Results.pdf
DCGP - Race to Rockcliffe Final Sat 8th Sep 2012 Rockcliffe Hall GC

 GIRLS' Result   Par 72  SSS 73  CSS 75

Ist    Erin Goodfellow (Consett)  Nett 74 BB9

2nd Amy Faulkner ( Wearside) Nett 74

3rd Briony Bayles

Read more...
Juniors Clement Trophy Semi Final & Final Mon 20th Aug 2012 Bishop Auckland GC

Laura Alexander winner

Juniors Appleby Bowl & Stableford Sat 18th Aug 2012 South Moor GC

Appleby Bowl

Winner Best Nett

Zara Alexander (Eaglescliffe) 73

2nd Best Nett

Brittany Hill (Hartlepool) 75

Best Gross

Laura Alexander (

Read more...
EWGA Northern Girls Wed 15th Aug 2012 Bromborough Golf Club, Cheshire

NORTHERN COUNTIES GIRLS’ CLOSE CHAMPIONSHIP 2012

TROPHIES & PRIZES

CLEMENT BOWL Awarded to the Girls’ Champion-all players eligible

Best Gross Ellie Goodall Selby Golf

Read more...
Northern Counties Jamboree Tue 7th Aug 2012 to Wed 8th Aug 2012 City of Newcastle Golf Club

1st Cheshire

2nd Durham

3rd Lancashire

4th Northumberland

5th Cheshire

6th Yorkshire

Junior Girls Championship & Stableford Sat 21st Jul 2012 Wynyard GC

Junior Championship

Best Gross

Winner            

Laura Alexander            78, 73

Runner Up    

Read more...
DCJGS - P.D. Cowell Mixed Teams Sat 9th Jun 2012 Houghton-le-Spring GC

1st Houghton Golf Club 208

2nd Durham City Golf Club 210

Juniors Match versus Yorkshire Sun 3rd Jun 2012 Easingwold

Yorkshire 4 ½ Durham 3 ½

DCJGS Inter Counties Mixed Sun 27th May 2012 Ryton

1st    Miss A. Goodlad & T. Harbord (Castle Eden) 81-15-66

2nd   Miss L. Curry & D. Archer (Wearside) 91-20-71

Juniors Match versus Lancashire Sun 20th May 2012 Woodham Golf Club

Lancashire 5 ½ Durham 2 ½

DCJGS Strokeplay Championship Sun 13th May 2012 Eaglescliffe Golf Club

Winner of girls section Miss R. Horner (Woodham) 77+83 = 160

Pages