2018 Provisional Fixtures

2018 Provisional Year Planner

The information regarding the fixtures listed below have been provided by Durham County Veteran Ladies Golf Assocaition (DCVLGA), Durham Golf Union (DGU), Lady Golf Captain's Society (Durham County) and Teesside Alliance. These have been added to the DCLGA fixtures to provide a "Year Planner"  to help you arrange your golfing year to take part in as many competitions as possible. DCLGA cannot be held responsible for any changes made to these fixtures and should you wish to take part, please contact the relevant organiser.  

 

Organisation Day Date Venue Competition
Teesside Alliance Monday 26-Mar-18 Blackwell Grange Waltz
DCLGA Wednesday 18-Apr-18 Sharpley Spring Meeting
Juniors Saturday 21-Apr-18 Whitburn Clement Trophy
Teesside Alliance Monday 23-Apr-18 Cleveland Charity Day (Stroke)
DCVLGA Tuesday 24-Apr-18 Hartlepool Team of 4 Texas Scramble (Stroke)
DCLGA Fri-Sun 4-6-May-18 Brancepeth Castle Championship & Greener Cup
DCVLGA Tuesday 08-May-18 Brancepeth Castle Silver Spring Meeting
DCVLGA Thursday 10-11-May-18 Brancepeth Castle Vets Championship
Teesside Alliance Monday 14-May-18 Billingham 4BBB Stableford
Capt Society Wednesday 16-May-18 Hartlepool Spring Meeting
DCLGA Thursday 17-May-18 Darlington 4BBB
Juniors Saturday 19-May-18 Darlington Appleby Bowl
DCLGA Monday 04-Jun-18 Durham City Vine Trophy
DCVLGA Monday 11-Jun-18 Durham City Bronze Spring Meeting
Teesside Alliance Monday 11-Jun-18 Richmond Greensomes
DCLGA Mon-Fri 18-22-Jun-18 Huddersfield County Match Week
England Golf Sunday 24-Jun-18 Brancepeth Castle England Golf Mixed Comp Qualifier
Teesside Alliance Monday 25-Jun-18 Bishop Auckland Presidents Day (Stroke)
DCVLGA Monday 02-Jul-18 Consett Jean Wood Waltz
Teesside Alliance Monday 02-Jul-18 Saltburn 2 From 3 Stableford
DCLGA Wednesday 11-Jul-18 Wearside Scout Cups
Juniors Sunday 15-Jul-18 Wynyard Durham v Cumbria
Teesside Alliance Monday 16-Jul-18 Castle Eden Millennium Stroke
Capt Society Wednesday 18-Jul-18 Bishop Auckland Captain v Vice-Captain's Match
DCLGA Wednesday 25-Jul-18 Whitburn Charity Texas Scramble

Juniors

Friday 27-Jul-18 Tynedale Durham v Northumberland
DCVLGA Monday 30-Jul-18 Castle Eden Open Greensomes
Teesside Alliance Monday 06-Aug-18 Catterick Mixed Greensomes
DCLGA Friday 10-Aug-18 South Moor May Lowery
DCVLGA Monday 13-Aug-18 Barnard Castle Sivewright 4BBB Stableford
DCLGA Wednesday 15-Aug-18 Knotty Hill Thomlinsons 1st Round
Juniors Saturday 18-Aug-18 Barnard Castle Durham v Lancashire
DCLGA Monday 20-Aug-18 Hexham Inter County Final
Juniors Monday 20-Aug-18 Barnard Castle Durham v Lancashire
Capt Society Wednesday 22-Aug-18 Ravensworth Autumn Meeting
DCLGA Monday 27-Aug-18 Blackwell Grange Autumn Team
DCLGA Wednesday 29-Aug-18 Dinsdale Thomlinsons 2nd & 3rd Rounds
Juniors Saturday 01-Sept-18 Durham City Junior Championship
Teesside Alliance Monday 03-Sep-18 Darlington 4BBB Stableford
DCLGA Wednesday 05-Sep-18 Seaham Thomlinsons Semi-Finals & Finals
DGU Saturday 08-Sep-18 Consett County Mixed Rounds 1 & 2
DGU Sunday 09-Sep-18 Consett County Mixed Rounds 3 & 4
DCLGA Wednesday 12-Sep-18 Boldon Autumn Singles
Juniors Sunday 16-Sep-18 T.B.C Durham v Yorkshire
DGU Sunday 16-Sep-18 South Moor County Mixed Semi-Finals & Final Consett
Teesside Alliance Monday 17-Sep-18 Teesside Yellow Peril
DCVLGA Tuesday 18-Sep-18 Blackwell Grange Autumn Singles