Previous Results

Event Date Venue Results Summary Full Results
The Greener Cup Mon 15th Sep 2014 Heworth

Washington's Alison Konfontion wins the Greener Cup

PDF icon Greener Cup results 2014.pdf
Autumn Singles Mon 1st Sep 2014 Blackwell Grange

Success for Chris Constable and Pat Whittaker at Blackwell Grange.

PDF icon Aut. Singles Results.pdf
Autumn Team Wed 20th Aug 2014 Ryton

Success for Home Members at Ryton Golf Club.

PDF icon Autumn Team Results 2014.pdf
The Callers Combined Fri 8th Aug 2014 South Shields

Combined final won on count-back.

PDF icon MAY LOWERY CALLERS COMBINED FINAL.pdf
The May Lowery Final Fri 1st Aug 2014 South Moor

May Lowery Trophy goes to Barnard Castle.

PDF icon 2014 May Lowery Results.pdf
Journal (Durham Final) Wed 23rd Jul 2014 Ravensworth

Six players go forward to Combined Final with Northumberland on August 15th.

PDF icon COMP RESULTS - JOURNAL.pdf
Millenium Bowl Wed 16th Jul 2014 to Thu 17th Jul 2014 Eaglescliffe

Megan Clarke wins Millenium Bowl.

PDF icon Millenium Final Result.pdf
Northern Matchplay Wed 16th Jul 2014 to Thu 17th Jul 2014 Eaglescliffe

New Northern Champion is Megan Garland.

PDF icon Northern Final Result.pdf
Ladies Close Championship Mon 14th Jul 2014 to Thu 17th Jul 2014 Eaglescliffe

Rebecca McGinley wins Qualifying Rounds and breaks course Record at Eaglescliffe.

PDF icon NORTHERN 36 GROSS.pdf
County Match Week Mon 30th Jun 2014 to Fri 4th Jul 2014 Northumberland

Monday's results

A resounding win for Durham - well done girls. 

Louise Richardson has had to withdraw from the team following the death of her Mother.  We all send

Read more...
PDF icon County Match Week.pdf
Scouts Cups Mon 16th Jun 2014 Whickham

Durham win the Scout Cups - first win for Heworth pair.

PDF icon Scout cups Result.pdf
The Vine Trophy Mon 2nd Jun 2014 Durham

Washington members, playing in their first County event, win the Vine Trophy.

PDF icon Vine Results 2014.pdf
Open 4BBB Wed 14th May 2014 Garesfield

Garesfield members win Laing-Wright Salvers.

PDF icon 4BBB Result 2014.pdf
Championship Fri 2nd May 2014 to Sun 4th May 2014 Darlington

Results of the competition.

PDF icon 2014 Championship Results.pdf
Spring Meeting Mon 14th Apr 2014 Dinsdale Spa

The results of the competition.

PDF icon Spring Meeting Results 2014.pdf
Autumn Singles Mon 2nd Sep 2013 Hartlepool

Results of the competition.

PDF icon Autumn Singles Results.pdf
Journal Combined Final Fri 16th Aug 2013 Close House

Results of the Competition

PDF icon JOURNAL COMBINED FINAL.pdf
Autumn Team Wed 14th Aug 2013 Seaham

Results of the competition

PDF icon AUTUMN TEAM RESULTS.pdf
Callers Combined Fri 9th Aug 2013 Whitburn

Results of the Competition

PDF icon CALLERS COMBINED.pdf
May Lowery Final Fri 2nd Aug 2013 South Moor

Results of the competition.

PDF icon May Lowery Results.pdf
Journal Final Fri 26th Jul 2013 George Washington

Results of the competition

PDF icon Journal Durham Final.pdf
Charity Competition Thu 18th Jul 2013 Castle Eden

Results of the competition

PDF icon Charity Result 2013.pdf
Vine Trophy Mon 3rd Jun 2013 Durham City

Results of the Competition

PDF icon County Results Sheet- Vine Trophy.pdf
CHAMPIONSHIP Fri 3rd May 2013 to Sun 5th May 2013 South Shields

Results of the knockout stages can be found here.

PDF icon Combined Results (1) Durham Championship.pdf
Spring Meeting Mon 15th Apr 2013 Houghton-le-Spring

 

Results of Competition:

PDF icon Spring Meeting Results 2013 -.pdf
Charity Competition Wed 10th Oct 2012 Eaglescliffe
  1. Jacquie Wade (Heworth) & Ann Donkin (Wearside)  94 - 17.8 - 76.2
  2. Margaret Hann & Sheila Redshaw (Castle Eden)      96 – 19.4 – 76.6
  3. Elaine Mitchell & Joan Kelly
Read more...
Greener Cup Fri 14th Sep 2012 Birtley GC
  1. Val Neal (Ravensworth)       31 points
  2. Thelma Beaney (Whitburn)  30 points

Best Gross: Lillian Keenan (Ravensworth)

CSS 73 (Reductions Only)

Autumn Team Wed 15th Aug 2012 Beamish Park

Houghton-le-Spring:

Pat Coxon, Yvonne Setchell, Vanessa Taylor, Helen Pryor (109 points)

Woodham:

Tracey Hahn, Janice Blakey, Margaret

Read more...
Scout Cups Fri 10th Aug 2012 Whickham
  1. Judy Snell & Carol Lowdon (Whickham)  40 points (over back 9)
  2. Marilyn Ashby & Cecilia Bridges (Slaley Hall)  40 points
  3. Pat Todd & Gill Savage (Seaton Carew) 39
Read more...
May Lowery Final Fri 3rd Aug 2012 South Moor

May Lowery Final

South Moor Golf Club

Friday August 3rd 2012

 

Best Nett

  1. Jessica Hall (Bishop Auckland)          80-10-70
Read more...

Pages